2018 Boat Official List

2014 – V– 2018
WORLD PREDATOR CLASSIC

WPC18 Registration

Ref/Bio Photo Captain Photo Vice Captain Sponsor Team Name Country Status
WPC18-01 WPC18-01 Dustin Schone representing Shimano team Germany enters World Predator Classic Dustin Schone
Defending champion
WPC18-01 Johannes-Dietel Johannes Dietel
Defending champion
Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-02 Andrev Pukstys Vytis Baranauskas Lithuania REGISTERED
WPC18-03 WPC18-03-Janas-Prialgauskas-Lithuania Janas Prialgauskas WPC18-03-Evaldas-Bubulis-Lithuania Evaldas Bubulis Lithuania REGISTERED
WPC18-04 Kevin Schroer Daniel Andriani Hechtundbarsch.de #LMAB Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-05 WPC17-09-Janis-Skrabans-Latvia Janis Skrabans Vitalijs Karpenkovs Sargofish SIA Latvia Latvia REGISTERED
WPC18-06. WPC18-06-Markus-Brill-Heck Markus Brill Heck Daniel Gaedeke Spro Sports Spro Sports Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-07. Pierre Johnen Daniel Kaldowski Spro Sports Spro Sports Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-08. WPC18-08-Saku-Laaksonen-Finland Saku Laaksonen WPC18-08-Jarkko-Uimonen-Finland Jarkko Uimonen Finland REGISTERED
WPC18-09. Tomasz Kurnik WPC18-09-Piotr-Wojnowski Piotr Wojnowski Peters & May Peters & May Poland REGISTERED
WPC18-10. WPC18-10-Kalle-Paavola-Finland Kalle Paavola WPC18-10-Pekko-Kanerva-Finland Pekko Kanerva Finland REGISTERED
WPC18-11. Rickard Edvinsson Henrik Jenssen Sweden NO SHOW
WPC18-12. Dennis Zetterberg Harri Nyman Sweden REGISTERED
WPC18-13. Marcus Thoren Oscar Kallbom Sweden NO SHOW
WPC18-14. Lukasz Miziolek Michal Wittstock England REGISTERED
WPC18-15. WPC17 -30 Ugis Gross Ugis Gross WPC17-30-Guntis-Riekstins-Latvia Guntis Riekstins Lucky John Latvia Latvia REGISTERED
WPC18-16. WPC18-16-Luc-Coppens-Belgium Luc Coppens WPC18-16-Jeremy-Staverman-Belgium Jeremy Staverman Westin Westin Belgium REGISTERED
WPC18-17 Sylvain Legendre  WPC18-17-Jean-Marc-Brison-Belgium Jean Marc Brison Mercury Mercury 3 Belgium REGISTERED
WPC18-18 WPC18-18 Evert Oostdam Evert Oostdam WPC18-18 Tim-Jochems-Netherlands Tim Jochems Mercury Mercury 2 Netherlands REGISTERED
WPC18-19 WPC18-19-Mika-Vornanen-Finland Mika Vornanen WPC18-19-Timo-Narinen-Finland Timo Narinen Mercury Mercury 2 Finland REGISTERED
WPC18-20 WPC18-20 Robbie Smeets Robbie Smeets WPC18-20 Gregor Pauly Gregor Pauly Mercury Mercury 1 Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-21 Timo Ruff Eckehard Gotze Bass Boat Germany Bass Boat Germany1 Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-22 Sebastian Kurpiers Alexander Roskowetz Bass Boat Germany Bass Boat Germany1 Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-23 WPC18--Thorsten-Klein-Germany Thorsten Klein WPC18-23-Dennis-Hartken-Germany Dennis Hartken Bass Boat Germany Bass Boat Germany2 Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-24 WPC18-24-Darius-Ostendarp Darius Ostendarp WPC18-24-Bjorn-Gerstmann Bjorn Gerstmann Bass Boat Germany Bass Boat Germany2 Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-25 WPC18-32-Roman-Konopitzky-Austria Roman Konopitzky WPC18-25-Michael-Harringer-Austria Michael Harringer Bass Boat Germany Bass Boat Germany 3 Austria REGISTERED
WPC18-26 WPC18-26 Willem Stolk Netherlands Willem Stolk WPC18-26-Chris-Bloemert Chris Bloemert Mercury Mercury 3 Netherlands REGISTERED
WPC18-27 WPC18-27 Christophe Huwarts Belgium Christophe Huwarts WPC18-27 Philippe Neuville Belgium Philippe Neuville Mercury Mercury 1 Belgium REGISTERED
WPC18-28 WPC18-28-Tofan-Constantin-Claudiu-Romania Tofan Constantin Claudiu WPC18-28-Georgescu-Andrei-Romania Andrei Georgescu Peters & May Romania REGISTERED SME
WPC18-29 WPC18-29-Patrick-Herbst-Germany Patrick Herbst WPC18-29-Kevin-Janser- Kevin Janser Lowrance Germany REGISTERED SME
WPC18-30. WPC18-030-Mark-Traas-Netherlands Mark Traas WPC18-030-Berry-van-zelst-Netherlands Berry van Zelst Lowrance Netherlands REGISTERED SME
WPC18-31. Frederic Laupin David Menteur Bass Boat Europe Bass Boat Europe 1 France REGISTERED
WPC18-32 WPC18-32-Evaldas-Skablauskas Evaldas Skablauskas WPC18-32-Vilmantas-Nesukuotis-Lithuania Vilmantas Nesukuotis Peters & May Peters & May Lithuania REGISTERED SME
WPC18-33 Jacek Gorny Plano Poland CANX
WPC18-34 Radek Filip Martin Stepka Westin Hybrida Kajman Czech Rep REGISTERED
WPC18-35. WPC18-35 Jan-Boomsma Jan Boomsma WPC18-35-Mirabel-Nuis-Roobol-Netherlands Mirabel Roobol Nuis Plano Netherlands REGISTERED SME
WPC18-36. Gregor Babiarz Daniel Ressel Plano Hybrida Kajman Germany REGISTERED SME
WPC18-37. WPC18-37-Ulf-Sturmer-Germany Ulf Sturmer WPC18-37-Robin-Grompe-Germany Robin Grompeee Lowrance Lowrance Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-38 WPC17-04-Oliver-Taylor-England Oliver Taylor WPK17-02-Lee-Garner-England Lee Garner England REGISTERED
WPC18-39. Albin Sharghi Victor Soderberg Mojo Boats Sweden REGISTERED
WPC18-40 WPC18-40-Daniel-Katzoreck-Germany Daniel Katzoreck WPC18-40-Adrian-Prus-Germany Adrian Prus Quantum Germany CONFIRMED
WPC18-41 Roland Gotzler Alex Neissl Bass Boat Germany Bass Boat Germany 3 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC18-42. Mike Dijkstra Arnold van Deijck Ram Mount Ram Mount Netherlands REGISTERED
WPC18-43. Enrico Di Ventura Frank Bussmeyer Westin Westin Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-44 Christian Wieneke Tom Heyer Lowrance Lowrance Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-45. Kevin Hernandez Jordan Hernandez Bass Boat Europe Bass Boat Europe 1 France REGISTERED
WPC18-46. Sebastian Binapfl Sascha Todtenhausen Rheinland Boote Germany REGISTERED
WPC18-47. Vladimir Jochym Marian Maslanak Jochym marine Slovakia REGISTERED
WPC18-48 Jeroen Eijssens Michael Stalenhoef Dutch Fishing Federation Netherlands REGISTERED
WPC18-49 Freek Oosterhuis John Nispeling Ram Mount Ram Mount Netherlands REGISTERED
WPC18-50 WPC18-50-Ari-Paataja Ari Paataja WPC18-50-Pekka-Laitinen-Finland Pekka Laitinen Lowrance Finland REGISTERED SME
WPC18-51. Tomasz Krysiak Robert Policha Dragon Poland REGISTERED