2019 Boat Official List

2014 – VI– 2019
WORLD PREDATOR CLASSIC

WPC19 Registration

Ref/Bio Photo Captain Photo Vice Captain Sponsor Team Name Country Status
WPC19-01 Enrico Di Ventura
Defending Champion
Frank Bussmeyer
Defending Champion
Germany
WPC19-02  Mercury Mercury Team 1 CONFIRMED
WPC19-03  Mercury Mercury Team 1 CONFIRMED
WPC19-04  Mercury Mercury Team 2 CONFIRMED
WPC19-05  Mercury Mercury Team 2 CONFIRMED
WPC19-06  Mercury Mercury team 3 CONFIRMED
WPC19-07  Mercury Mercury Team 3 CONFIRMED
WPC19-08 Dave Holley Richard Wilson Peters&May Peters&May 1 England CONFIRMED
WPC19-09 Tomasz Kurnik Piotr Wojnowski Peters&May Peters&May Poland
WPC19-10 Sebastian Binapfl Fabian Grafe Rheinlandboote Rheinlandboote 1 Germany
WPC19-11 Sacha Todtenhausen Daniel Haack Rheinlandboote Rheinlandboote 1 Germany
WPC19-12 Roman Glacuzzo Nils Meuther Rheinlandboote Rheinlandboote 2
WPC19-13 Peter Horňák Peter Marcin Jochym Marine  Jochym Marine  Slovakia
WPC19-14 Mark Traas Berry Van Zelst Peters&May Peters&May Netherlands
WPC19-15 Daniel Celeda Tomasz Gancarz Poland Approved
WPC19-16 Artur Zietkowski Konrad Pukszta. UK Qualifying event Poland CONFIRMED
WPC19-17 Saku Laaksonen Jussi Jokinen Finland Qualifying event Finland
WPC19-18 Dietmar Isaiasch Rocco Udewenz Quantum Germany CONFIRMED
WPC19-19 Julien Bridard Guillaume Gillot Quantum France CONFIRMED
WPC19-20 Gregor Babiarz Daniel Ressel Hybrida Lures Germany CONFIRMED
WPC19-21 Jeremy Staverman
Champion 2014&2015
Jelle De Jong Lowrance Lowrance  Netherlands
WPC 19-22 Willem Stolk ChrisBloemert Netherlands
WPC 19-23 Sweden Qualifying event Sweden Qualifying event Sweden
WPC 19-24 Radek Filip Martin Stepka Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WPC 19-25 Jaroslav Vojta Antonin Pacal Czech Rep
WPC 19-26 Kalle Paavola Pekko Kanerva Finland Approved
WPC 19-27 Tomi Soininen Mika Hakkinen Finland CONFIRMED
WPC 19-28 Janis Skrabans Vitalijs Karpenkovs Sargofish.eu JSP Latvia CONFIRMED
WPC 19-29 Malkova CONFIRMED
WPC 19-30 Damian Litwinski TBA Poland Approved
WPC 19-31 Antti-Jussi Noronen Toni Pohjalainen Finland CONFIRMED
WPC 19-32 Luc Coppens
Champion 2014&2015
Daan Vermeulen Westin Belgium
WPC 19-33 Daniel Andriani Kevin Schroer Germany
WPC 19-34 Dustin Schone
Champion 2017
Johannes Dietel
Champion 2017
Germany
WPC 19-35 Sebastian Kurpiers Christian Bürck Bass Boat Germany 1 Germany
WPC 19-36 Timo Ruff Eckehard Götze Bass Boat Germany 1 Germany
WPC 19-37 Heiko Selwitschka Dietmar Zwissler Bass Boat Germany 2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC 19-38 Thomas Brandsch Philipp Lumma Bass Boat Germany 2 Germany
WPC 19-39 Roman Konopitzky Michael Harringer Bass Boat Germany 3 Germany Approved
WPC 19-40 Roland Gotzler Alex Neissl Bass Boat Germany 3 Germany
WPC 19- 41 Albin Sharghi Victor Soderberg Mojo Boats Sweden
WPC 19- 42 Matt Boast Jan Boomsma Lowrance Lowrance England
WPC 19- 43 Tomasz Krysiak Robert Policha Peters&May Peters&May 1 Poland
WPC 19- 44 Lukasz Miziolek Michal Wittstock Peters&May Peters&May 2 Poland
WPC 19- 45 Marcello Sivero Giuseppe Capezzuto  Pro boats Italy
WPC 19- 46 Pierre Johnen Patrick Wischermann Lowrance  Lowrance Germany
WPC19-47 Andre Schmitt Danni Schaefer Crestliner Germany CONFIRMED
WPC19-48 Claudiu Constantin Tofan Peters&May Peters&May 2 Romania Approved
WPC19-49 Adam Grabowski Mariusz Troscianko Poland Approved
 WPC19-50 Mark Spain Evaldas Skablauskas Flambeau Flambeau England
WPC19-51 Vladimír Jochym Marián Maslaňak Jochym Marine Jochym Marine Slovakia
WPC19-52 Ugis Gross Latvia
WPC 19-53 Ari Paataja Pekka Laitinen Flambeau Flambeau Finland