2020 Boat Official List

2014 – VII– 2020
WORLD PREDATOR CLASSIC

#WPC20 REGISTRATION

Ref/Bio Photo Captain Photo Vice Captain Sponsor Team Name Country Status
WPC20-01 Radek Filip
Champion 2019
Martin Stepka
Champion 2019
Rheinland boote Rheinland boote1 Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WPC20-02 Sami Laakso Tomi Soininen Finland CONFIRMED
WPC20-03 Dirk Schitzkat Toni Sachse Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-04 Tofan constantin claudiu TBA Romania CONFIRMED
WPC20-05 Frank Bussmeyer
Champion 2018
Daniel Katzoreck Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-06 Adam Grabowski Mariusz Troscianko Poland CONFIRMED
WPC20-07 Philippe Neuville Romain Winscherman Belgium CONFIRMED
WPC20-08 Tomasz Kurnik Piotr Wojnowski Poland CONFIRMED
WPC20-09 Piotr Konopka Krzysztof Kostrzewa Garmin Poland CONFIRMED
WPC20-10 Heiko Selwitschka Luca Selwitschka Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-11 Saku Laaksonen Juho Tuomivaara Jigi Cup Finland CONFIRMED
WPC20-12 Patrick Herbst Kevin Klein Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-13 Daniel Celeda Janusz Panak Poland CONFIRMED
WPC20-14 YCP19 Champions TBA Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-15 Jaroslav Vojta Antonin Pacal Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WPC20-16 Mikka Vornanen Peter Lahti Mercury Mercury4 Finland CONFIRMED
WPC20-17 Kalle Paavola Pekko Kanerva Finland CONFIRMED
WPC20-18
WPC20-19 Brian Kurbjuhn Susann Siegmeier Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-20 Matt Boast Jan Boosma Lowrance Lowrance1 England CONFIRMED
WPC20-21 Ari Paataj  Pekka Laitinen  Lowrance Lowrance1  Finland  CONFIRMED
WPC20-22 Jeremy Staverman
Champion 2014 & 2015
Jelle de Jong Lowrance Lowrance2 Belgium CONFIRMED
WPC20-23 Pierre Johnen Patrick Wischermann Lowrance Lowrance2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-24 Sascha Todtenhausen Sebastian Binapfl Rheinland boote Rheinland boote1 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-25 Christian Junkenitz Florian Buchwieser Rheinland boote Rheinland boote2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-26 Andre Naumann Daniel Rheinland boote Rheinland boote2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-27 Harry Bristow-Holmes Hywel Morgan Peters & May Peters & May England CONFIRMED
WPC20-28 Mark Spain Dan Brackley Flambeau Flambeau England CONFIRMED
WPC20-29 Michael Stalenhoef Herman Schuurman Citta Romana Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC20-30 Janek Maciejewski Justin Hitchcock WPC UK qualifier England CONFIRMED
WPC20-31 Michal Batogowski Damian Doda Poland Approved
WPC20-32 Markus Brill-Heck Gerrit Broders SPRO Germany Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-33 Hans Ruigrok Ian Crook Flambeau Flambeau England CONFIRMED
WPC20-34 Luc Coppens
Champion 2014 & 2015
Jeroen Eijssens Mercury Mercury1 Belgium CONFIRMED
WPC20-35 Willlem Stolk Chris Bloemert Mercury Mercury1 Benelux CONFIRMED
WPC20-36 Thomas Engert Marc Ptacovsky Mercury Mercury2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-37 Lukas Riplinger Toni Weise Mercury Mercury2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-38 David Holley Richard Wilson Peters & May Peters & May England CONFIRMED
WPC20-39 Stephane Poincot Marvin Raynaud Mercury Mercury4 France CONFIRMED
WPC20-40 Artur Kocikowski Marcin Kotowski Robinson Europe Poland CONFIRMED
WPC20-41 Nils Gabsa Daiwa Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-42 Peter Hornak Marian Maslanak Slovakia CONFIRMED
WPC20-43 Andre Schmitt Danni Schafer Crestliner Boats Europe Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-44 Roman Milkowski Jerzy Gancarz Poland CONFIRMED
WPC20-45 Antti-Jussi Noronen Toni Pohjalainen Finland CONFIRMED
WPC20-46 Jan Bohunek Michal Vojta Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WPC20-47 Roberts Valters Rubenis Valters Latvia CONFIRMED
WPC20-48 Inguss Pavasars Peteris Lideris Latvia CONFIRMED
WPC20-49 Thomas Barwinski Mirko Becker Rheinland boote Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-50 Roland Gotzler Roman Konopitzky Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-51 Oliver Wieczorek Matthias Doren Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-52 Sylvain Legendre Jean-Marc Brisson Belgium CONFIRMED
WPC20-53 Polish qualifier Poland In progress
WPC20-54 Ugis Gross TBA Latvia Approved
WPC20-55 Evert Oostdam Bernard van der Slot Mercury Mercury3 Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC20-56 Christopher Graef Philipp Spitzer Mercury Mercury3 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-57 Krzysztof Klos  Adrian Pron Poland CONFIRMED
WPC20-58 Jan Hubka Jakub Kolar Tropic Fishing Illex Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WPC20-59 Arend van der Heijden Martijn Reitsma Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC20-60
WPC20-61 Timo Ruff Eckehard Goetze Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-62 Frank Helming Christian Temminghoff Lund-IJsselsport Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC20-63 Hendry Vis Gerald Vierhout Quantum Quantum Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC20-64 Dietmar Isaiasch Rocco Udewenz Quantum Quantum Germany CONFIRMED
WPC20-65 Daniel Andriani Toni Wehn Germany CONFIRMED