2021 Boat Official List

2014 – VII– 2021
WORLD PREDATOR CLASSIC

#WPC20 REGISTRATION

Ref/Bio Photo Captain Photo Vice Captain Sponsor Team Name Country Status
WPC21-01 Radek Filip
Champion 2019
Martin Stepka
Champion 2019
Rheinland boote Rheinland boote1 Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WPC21-02 Bastian Stoess Julian Kauk Echomops Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-03 Dirk Schitzkat Toni Sachse Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-04 Tofan constantin claudiu TBA Romania CONFIRMED
WPC21-05 Frank Bussmeyer
Champion 2018
Daniel Katzoreck Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-06 Adam Grabowski Mariusz Troscianko Poland CONFIRMED
WPC21-07 Philippe Neuville Romain Winscherman Belgium CONFIRMED
WPC21-08 Tomasz Kurnik Piotr Wojnowski Poland CONFIRMED
WPC21-09 Piotr Konopka Krzysztof Kostrzewa Garmin Poland CONFIRMED
WPC21-10 Heiko Selwitschka Luca Selwitschka Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-11 Saku Laaksonen Juho Tuomivaara Jigi Cup Finland CONFIRMED
WPC21-12 Patrick Herbst Kevin Klein Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-13 Daniel Celeda Janusz Panak Poland CONFIRMED
WPC21-14 Jimmy Lemon Guido Merlijn Wales CONFIRMED
WPC21-15 Jaroslav Vojta Antonin Pacal Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WPC21-16 Mika Vornanen Peter Lahti Mercury Mercury4 Finland CONFIRMED
WPC21-17 Kalle Paavola Pekko Kanerva Finland CONFIRMED
WPC21-18 Sascha Fedick Clemens Leinenbach Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-19 Brian Kurbjuhn Susann Siegmeier Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-20 Matt Boast Jan Boosma Lowrance Lowrance1 England CONFIRMED
WPC21-21 Ari Paataj  Pekka Laitinen  Lowrance Lowrance1  Finland  CONFIRMED
WPC21-22 Jeremy Staverman
Champion 2014 & 2015
Jelle de Jong Lowrance Lowrance2 Belgium CONFIRMED
WPC21-23 Pierre Johnen Patrick Wischermann Lowrance Lowrance2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-24 Sascha Todtenhausen Sebastian Binapfl Rheinland boote Rheinland boote1 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-25 Christian Junkenitz Florian Buchwieser Rheinland boote Rheinland boote2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-26 Andre Naumann Daniel Rheinland boote Rheinland boote2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-27 Sami Laakso Tomi Soininen Finland CONFIRMED
WPC21-28 Kris Broeckx Johan Volkaert Belgium CONFIRMED
WPC21-29 Michael Stalenhoef Herman Schuurman Citta Romana Citta Romana Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC21-30 Janek Maciejewski Justin Hitchcock WPC UK qualifier England CONFIRMED
WPC21-31 Michal Batogowski Damian Doda Poland Approved
WPC21-32 Jan Baar Daan de Rijk Citta Romana Citta Romana Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC21-33 Juraj Brek TBA Slovakia CONFIRMED
WPC21-34 Luc Coppens
Champion 2014 & 2015
Jeroen Eijssens Mercury Mercury1 Belgium CONFIRMED
WPC21-35 Willlem Stolk Chris Bloemert Mercury Mercury1 Benelux CONFIRMED
WPC21-36 Thomas Engert Marc Ptacovsky Mercury Mercury2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-37 Lukas Riplinger Toni Weise Mercury Mercury2 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-38 Marcin Sentkowski Damian Litwinski Poland Approved
WPC21-39 Stephane Poincot Marvin Raynaud Mercury Mercury4 France CONFIRMED
WPC21-40 Artur Kocikowski Marcin Kotowski Robinson Europe Poland CONFIRMED
WPC21-41 Nils Gabsa Daiwa Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-42 Peter Hornak Marian Maslanak Slovakia CONFIRMED
WPC21-43 Andre Schmitt Danni Schafer Crestliner Boats Europe Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-44 Roman Milkowski Jerzy Gancarz Poland CONFIRMED
WPC21-45 Antti-Jussi Noronen Toni Pohjalainen Finland CONFIRMED
WPC21-46 Jan Bohunek Michal Vojta Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WPC21-47 Roberts Valters Rubenis Valters Latvia CONFIRMED
WPC21-48 Inguss Pavasars Peteris Lideris Latvia CONFIRMED
WPC21-49 Thomas Barwinski Mirko Becker Rheinland boote Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-50 Roland Gotzler Roman Konopitzky Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-51 Oliver Wieczorek Matthias Doren Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-52 Sylvain Legendre Jean-Marc Brisson Belgium CONFIRMED
WPC21-53 Daan de Rijk Gerrit Broders Germany Approved
WPC21-54 Ugis Gross Vilmantas Nesukuotis Latvia/Lithuania CONFIRMED
WPC21-55 Evert Oostdam Bernard van der Slot Mercury Mercury3 Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC21-56 Christopher Graef Philipp Spitzer Mercury Mercury3 Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-57 Krzysztof Klos  Adrian Pron Poland CONFIRMED
WPC21-58 Jan Hubka Jakub Kolar Tropic Fishing Illex Czech Rep CONFIRMED
WPC21-59 Arend van der Heijden Martijn Reitsma Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC21-60 Brice Aloth Xavier Boucherand Kuruk France CONFIRMED
WPC21-61 Timo Ruff Eckehard Goetze Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-62 Frank Helming Christian Temminghoff Lund-IJsselsport Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC21-63 Hendry Vis Gerald Vierhout Quantum Quantum Netherlands CONFIRMED
WPC21-64 Vincent Charlier Julien Bridard Quantum Quantum Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-65 Daniel Andriani Toni Wehn Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-66 Kevin Stey Sascha Neumuller CS-Batteries Lithium experts BFE fishing team Germany CONFIRMED
WPC21-67 Martins Balodis  Kristians Godins  Latvia  In progress