WPC Official List 2023

List of Competitors 2023 - in progress and confirmed

Ref/BioCaptainVice CaptainSponsorTeam Competition NameCountryStatus
WPC23-01Ari Paataj
DEFENDING CHAMPIONS
Pekka Laitinen
DEFENDING CHAMPIONS
LowranceLowrance 1FinlandCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-02TBATBALowranceLowrance 1TBACONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-03TBATBALowranceLowrance 2TBACONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-04TBATBALowranceLowrance 2TBACONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-05TBATBALowranceLowrance 3TBACONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-06TBATBALowranceLowrance 3TBACONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-07Lukas RiplingerToni WeiseMercuryMercury 1GermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-08Philipp SpitzerJan ZitzenMercuryMercury 1GermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-09Evert OostdamTBAMercuryMercury 2The NetherlandsCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-10Luc CoppensJeroen EijssensMercuryMercury 3TBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-11Willem StolkChris BloemertMercuryMercury 3The NetherlandsCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-12Gea de RuijterMarion MichelMercuryMercury 2The NetherlandsCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-13Pawel KarwowskiGediminas StarasSHIMANO - WPCPolandIN PROGRESS
WPC23-14TBATBAFinval Alpha mmTBATBAIN PROGRESS
WPC23-15Sascha TodtenhausenJochen ElpersNitro-Boats - WPCNitro-Boats 1GermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-16Radek FillipMartin StepkaNitro-Boats - WPCNitro-Boats 1Czech RepublicCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-17Robert MetzlerRonny SchlagNitro-Boats - WPCNitro-Boats 2GermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-18Frank BußmeyerDaniel KatzorekNitro-Boats - WPCNitro-Boats 2GermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-19Robin HeppnerAnja HeppnerPantaenius - WPCPantaeniusGermanyCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-20Timo RuffKilian GrimmPantaenius - WPCPantaeniusGermanyCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-21Christian RehnRené MagesNitro-Boats - WPCNitro-Boats 3GermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-22Hendry VisGerald VierhoutQuantum - WPCThe NetherlandsCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-23Christoph KayserFabian Eigenmann SwitzerlandCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-24Romain Winschermann ludovic PinchedeTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-25Patrick KochSven BoldinGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-26Gino HeinenTobias Wittmann GekeschertGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-27Johannes RadlbeckSebastian Radlbeck GermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-28Alexander KalweitDennis KlanGermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-29Tom HuygensGunther VandesandeBalanced Boat TechnicsBelgium CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-30Wouter de BruinSebastiaan Beekman The Netherlands CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-31Sascha LagerinHerbert Lagerin GermanyCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-32Tomáš JírovecAntonín PácalCzechiaIN PROGRESS
WPC23-33Andreas GutscherKarl GutscherAndy‘s WallercampGermany CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-34Stephane PoincotEvenThe NetherlandsIN PROGRESS
WPC23-35Mark de BoerYair NautaThe NetherlandsIN PROGRESS
WPC23-36Uģis GrossTBATBACONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-37Brian KurbjuhnSusann SiegmeierGermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-38Jeroen KokJürgen BorgartzYamaha Pro FishingYamaha Pro FishingThe NetherlandsCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-39Jojo SchmitTBALuxembourgCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-40Martin KopecekRadek DvorakChyť a pusťCzechiaCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-41Dietmar IsaiaschStephan JablonskiGarminGarminGermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-42Jerome RaisonDavid BuscemiLuxembourgCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-43Kevin SteyKevin KievenBFEGermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-44Pierre JohnenPatrick WischermannBFEGermanyCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-45Marvin LourzkiAntohny AdamBFEGermanyCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-46TBATBAFinval Alpha mmGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-47TBATBAFinval Alpha mmGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-48Daniel AndrianiTBA#LMABGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-49Enrico Di VenturaTBA#LMABGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-50Klaus LieblTBA#LMABGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-51Daniel StahlTBA#LMABGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-52Jan PuschSalah El BarbouchiGermanyCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-53Sebastian SchmittTBAGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-54Jens KochChristian BaiKochs AnglweltGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-55Sascha NeumüllerJan FritscheGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-56Stefan BauerGiuliano BauerGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-57Thomas BarwinskiDaniel BrouwersFisherinoGermanyCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-58Philipp EberzEric KorczakowskiGarminGarminGermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-59Martin KuryloRonny HurnikFishCandy
GermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-60Stefan ElgersTamara VerschoorWestin GermanyCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-61Leon HaenenTBAYamaha Pro FishingYamaha Pro FishingThe NetherlandsCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-62Sylvain LegendreJean-marc BrisonFranceCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-63Roman KuřilJosef VernerFishing AdventerCzechIN PROGRESS
WPC23-64Tomasz KurnikPiotr WojnowskiPolandCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-65Daniel CeledaTBAPolandCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-66Jan BohuněkMartin ŠtěpničkaCzech RepublicIN PROGRESS
WPC23-67Jan ŠafránekJiří NovákBESTANGLER.comCzech RepublicCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-68Angelo SchmidtTBAGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-69Marcel WeigelDominik VolgmannGermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-70Toni PohjalainenSamu LepistöFinlandCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-71Mark AlthausChristoph OttoMoby SoftbaitsMoby SoftbaitsGermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-72Johannes OttoÉtienne SchönheitMoby SoftbaitsMoby SoftbaitsGermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-73Jerzy GancarzTBAPolandCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-74Thomas WilkeMarc FaustGermanyCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-75Jan HubkaJakub KolarCzech RepublicCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-76Frank SzodruchTBAGermanyCONFIRMED[R]
WPC23-77André KnippenbergMax WachsGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-78Markus Brill-HeckGerrit BrodersCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-79Marc PtacovskyThomas EngertIllex / Sensas GermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC23-80TBATBAHYBRIDA - WPCIN PROGRESS

OFFICIAL WPC JuniorCup: List of Competitors 2023

Ref/BioProfessionalJunior-TalentJunior-accompanimentSponsorCountryStatus
WPC-J-23-01Jan PuschTHOREN RIEDEL Marcel RiedelGermanyCONFIRMED
WPC-J-23-02Daniel AndrianiLUCAS MOEHRINGRalph MoeringGermanyCONFIRMED
WPC-J-23-03Dietmar IsaiaschJEREMY DREWSChristian DrewsGermanyCONFIRMED
WPC-J-23-04Frank BußmeyerYANNIC MARICE KOELLERChristoph PaulsenGermanyCONFIRMED
WPC-J-23-05Sascha TodtenhausenFILIP STRUGALLATomasz StrugallaPolandCONFIRMED
WPC-J-23-06Markus Brill-HeckMAURICE GROSSGermanyDRAW
WPC-J-23-07Kevin SteyLuke Jayden Broders GermanyDRAW
WPC-J-23-08Willem StolkRaf JansenHarald JansenThe NetherlandsCONFIRMED
WPC-J-23-09Redek FillipConstantin Kurt BendlinCzech Republic / GermanyDRAW
WPC-J-23-10Jochen ElpersMats WernerGermanyDRAW
WPC-J-23-11Timo RuffLuca Wilhelm GermanyDRAW
WPC-J-23-12Lukas RiplingerVincent RoedlerGermanyDRAW
WPC-J-23-13Luc CoppensLoan BrixheJoel BrixheBelgiumCONFIRMED
WPC-J-23-14Marc PtacovskyRasmus WerkhaeuserGermanyDRAW
WPC-J-23-15TBADRAW