Skip to main content

WPC Official List 2025

List of Competitors 2025 - updated regularly

Hellevoetsluis, 08 – 13.09.2025

Ref/BioCaptainVice CaptainSponsorTeam Competition NameCountryJuniorCup mentorStatus
WPC24-01Jan HubkaJakub KolarDefending Champions 24Team Czech RepublicCzech RepublicYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC24-02Anglers LOWRANCE Boat 1LOWRANCETeam LowranceTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-03Anglers LOWRANCE 1Boat 2LOWRANCETeam LowranceTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-04Anglers LOWRANCE 1Boat 3LOWRANCETeam LowranceTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-05Anglers LOWRANCE 1Boat 4LOWRANCETeam LowranceTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-06Anglers MERCURY Boat 1MERCURYTeam Mercury TBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-07Anglers MERCURYBoat 2MERCURYTeam MercuryTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-08Anglers MERCURYBoat 3MERCURYTeam MercuryTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-09Anglers MERCURYBoat 4MERCURYTeam MercuryTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-10Anglers MERCURYBoat 5MERCURYTeam MercuryTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-11Anglers MERCURYBoat 6MERCURYTeam MercuryTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-12Anglers PANTAENIUSBoat 1PANTAENIUSTeam PantaeniusTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC24-13Anglers PANTAENIUSBoat 2PANTAENIUSTeam PantaeniusTBAYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC24-14Sascha TodtenhausenJochen ElpersNitro BoatsTeam NitroGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC24-15Radek FillipMartin StepkaNitro BoatsTeam NitroCzech RepublicYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC24-16Jens KochAlexander NiewelsFisherino / Kochs AngelweltFisherinoGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-17Martin KuryloRonny HurnikFishCandyTeam FishCandyGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC24-18Torben KagelmacherAlexander Jr. FenskeFishCandyTeam FishCandyGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC24-20Johannes RadlbeckSebastian RadlbeckGermanyNOCONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-21Antti-Jussi NoronenMika MujunenSHIMANOFinlandNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-22Toni PohjalainenSamu LepistöFinlandTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-23Daniel UlbrichDennis HombachGermanyYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-24Romain WinschermannPinchede LudovicFranceYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-25Nils Frederik MeutherTBAGermanyYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-26Daniel CeledaMichal DziemiankoTeam PolandPolandTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-27Stefan JablonskiDietmar IsaiaschGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-29Wouter de BruinSebastiaan BeekmanThe NetherlandsTBACONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-30Christoph KayserFabian EigenmannTeam LAKE-DAY/svivloSwitzerlandTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-32Wolfgang SchusterSiegfried SchusterGermanyNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-33Frank SzodruchTBAGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-34BohuněkAleš ErbaCzech RepublicTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-35Tom HuygensGunther VandesandeBalanced BVBelgiumTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-36Ronny SchlagMarcel ThelenGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-37Andrzej CzerwińskiPiotr TokarskiPolandYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-38Brian KurbjuhnSusann SiegmeierGermanyYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-39Thomas WilkeTBAGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-40Martins BalodisKristaps KotansLatviaTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-41Gabriel BeňoTBASlovakiaTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-42Heiko SelwitschkaStefan SelzerBock auf BarschGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-43Stephane PoincotRaphaël LivadasFranceYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-45Gregor BabiarzDaniel ResselHYBRIDAGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-46Aleksandr VolkovskijAndreij GromovAlphammGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-47Simon HansmannBoris HansmannAlphammGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-48Andreas RemyChristian WienekeAlphammGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-49Tim WredeFranziska AlbrechtAlphammGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-50Radoslaw OlejczykBartosz BialkowskiSimpleFXSimpleFXPolandNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-51Sascha LagerinHerbert LagerinGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-52Jan PfundtMichael Markus KurekGermanyNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-53Andrej ŠmuroBranislav KrižanSlovakiaNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-54Fabian ImdahlAlexander KlausewitzGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-55Niels PeirsmanPascal PeirsmanBelgiumTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-56Roland GotzlerTBABock auf BarschGermanyNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC24-57Bridard JulienCharlier VincentFranceTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-58Roberts ValtersRubenis ValtersRatterbaits.comLatviaNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC24-59Tomasz KurnikPiotr WojnowskiPolandNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-60Marc PrzybylskiMarcel PrzybylskiGermanyTBACONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-61Roman KuřilJosef VernerTeam Czech RepublicCzech RepublicNOCONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-62Anglers GARMINBoat 1GarminTeam GARMINTBATBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-63Anglers GARMIN Boat 2GarminTeam GARMINTBATBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-64Anglers TOHATSUBoat 1TOHATSUTeam TOHATSUTBATBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-65Anglers TOHATSUBoat 2TOHATSUTeam TOHATSUTBATBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-66Anglers CITTA ROMANABoat 1CITTA ROMANATeam CITTA ROMANATBATBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-67Anglers CITTA ROMANABoat 1CITTA ROMANATeam CITTA ROMANATBATBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-68Andreas StaufMarc EckStauf – Design aus HolzGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC24-69Stefan ElgersTamara VerschoorThe NetherlandsYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC24-70Bordignon WilliamMartin ChristopheFranceYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-71Wolf Christian HenzSascha SchneiderGermanyYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-73Kevin Stey Jonas TöllnerBFETeam BFEGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-74Pierre JohnenPatrick WischermannBFETeam BFEGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-75Moritz SutnerKevin KonradBFEGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-76Peter KrechelYannick WermelskirchenBFEGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-77Anglers BFEBoat 5BFETeam BFEGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-83Danni HansenFrank EbsenGermanyNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-84Alexander DahlkeOliver DahlkeFisherinoGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-85Jörg PfannschmidtTBAGermanyTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-87Adam GrabowskiAdam KonowrockiTeam PolandPolandTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-88Noel NicolasMaupetit PascalFranceTBAPENDING[R]
WPC24-89Jaroslav VojtaMiloslav SamecCzech RepublicNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-90Juraj BrekJán MacinskýTeam SlovakiaCzech RepublicNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-91Angelo SchmidtTBAGermanyNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-92Marián MaslaňákPeter HorňákSlovakiaNOPENDING[R]
WPC24-93Gino HeinenTBAGermanyYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-94Robin HeppnerTBAZED FISHINGGermanyYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-95Roland HeppnerTBAZED FISHINGGermanyYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-96Marcel LublowTBAZED FISHINGGermanyYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-97Jürgen BorgartzAlex BoomGermanyYES[G]PENDING[R]
WPC24-98Florian MeixnerReischl StephanGermanyYES[G]PENDING[R]