WPC Official List 2024

List of Competitors 2024 - updated regularly

Ref/BioCaptainVice CaptainSponsorTeam Competition NameCountryJuniorCup mentorStatus
WPC23-01Arend v/d HeijdenMartin ReitsmaLowranceThe NetherlandsYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-02LOWRANCEBOAT 1LowranceLowrance 1CONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-03LOWRANCEBOAT 2LowranceLowrance 1CONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-04LOWRANCEBOAT 3LowranceLowrance 2CONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-05LOWRANCEBOAT 4LowranceLowrance 2CONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-06Gea de RuijteDanni SchäferMERCURYThe NetherlandsTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-07Luc CoppensToon van HamMERCURYBelgiumTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-08Willem StolkRay StolkMERCURYThe NetherlandsTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-09Toni WeiseLukas RiplingerMERCURYGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-10Evert OostdamLex PetersMERCURYThe NetherlandsTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-11Philip SpitzerJan ZitzenMERCURYGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-12PANTAENIUSBOAT 1PantaeniusPantaeniusGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-13PANTAENIUSBOAT 2PantaeniusPantaeniusGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-14Frank BußmeyerDaniel KatzorekGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-15Radek FillipMartin StepkaCzech RepublicYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-16Sascha TodtenhausenJochen ElpersGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-17Alan RobsonAndy DouganUnited KingdomNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-18Johannes GasserLeon Fischer#LMABGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-19Daniel StahlKlaus Liebl#LMABGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-20Enrico Di VenturaDaniel Andriani#LMABGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-21Stefan ElgersTBAThe NetherlandsYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-22Andreas StaufTBAGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-23Jens WogeBastian HemmeGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-24Martin KuryloRonny HurnikFish CandyFish CandyGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-25Toni PohjalainenSamu LepistöFinlandYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-26Valters RubenisRoberts ValtersRatterbaitsRATTERBAITSLatviaYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-27Thomas WilkeTBAGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-28Daniel CeledaMichal DziemiankoEnglandTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-29Markus Brill-HeckGerrit BrodersGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-30Marcel WeigelDominik VolgmannGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-31Ronny SchlagMarcel ThelenGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-32Johannes RadlbeckSebastian RadlbeckGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-33Niels PeirsmanPascal PeirsmanRapallaRAPALLABelgiumNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-34Johannes OttoEtienne SchönheitMOBY SOFTBAITSGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-35Brian KurbjuhnSusann SiegmeierGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-36Wouter de BruinSebastiaan BeekmanThe NetherlandsNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-37Stephan SchreinerTBACatch Easy Predator ShopGermanyNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-38Bartosz BialkowskiRadoslaw OlejczykCyprusNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-39Torben KagelmacherAlexander Jr. FenskeFish CandyFish CandyGermanyNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-40Martins BalodisKristaps KotānsLatviaNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-41David PietrallaStephan SchneiderGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-42Wiktor StrupinskiPawel KozakiewiczThe NetherlandsYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-43Robert ShayaAntonín PácalCzech RepublicYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-44Roland GotzlerTBABoch auf BarschGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-45Heiko SelwitschkaStefan SelzerBock auf BarschGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-46Romas PakarklisZygimantas VajegaLithuaniaNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-47Patrick KochSven BoldinRanger BoatsGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-48Sebastian PoppMark SiefertTohatsu DeutschlandTOHATSUGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-49Paul RosariusMichael SchlickerTohatsu DeutschlandTOHATSUGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-50Daniel BrackleyAndy PageWPC QUALIFIER UKEnglandCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-51Aleksandr ZenihovBogdan ToderenciucWPC QUALIFIER UKEnglandCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-52GARMINTBAGARMINTBACONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-53GARMINTBAGARMINTBACONFIRMED[O]
WPC23-54Nils MeuterTim AckermannAllroundmarin.comMinn Kota - HumminbirdGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-55Tim WredeFranziska AlbrechtAlphammGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-56Fabian HankelPatrick RuchPredatorFishingSquadGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-57Stephane PoincotAlberto Van de BijlFranceYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-58Tomasz KurnikPiotr WojnowskiPolandTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-59Tom HuygensGunther VandesandeBalanced Boat TechnicsBelgiumTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-60Jan HubkaJakub KolarTropic Fishing & IllexTEAM CZECH REPUBLICCezch RepuplicYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-61Mark de BoerYair NautaThe NetherlandsTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-62Andreas RemyChristian WienekeAlphammGermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-63Kevin SteyJonas TöllnerBFE 1GermanyYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-64Pierre JohnenPatrick WischermannBFE 1GermanyYES[G]PENDING[O]
WPC23-65Peter KrechelYannick WermelskirchenBFE 2GermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-66Alex MartinMaximilian WarthBFE 2GermanyYES[G]PENDING[O]
WPC23-67Sascha NeumüllerMarkus FlötznerGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-68Milano BrandMarco KiesewetterGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-69Antony AdamMarvin LourzkiGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-70Tom SchiefenMichael HarantGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-71Marcel ReinhardtLennard OttoGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-72Marc PrzybylskiMarcel PrzybylskiGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-73Jens KochAlexander NiewelsGermanyYES[G]PENDING[O]
WPC23-74Marc PtacovskyThomas EngersGermanyYES[G]PENDING[O]
WPC23-75Frank SzodruchJens StrackGermanyYES[G]PENDING[O]
WPC23-76Maik RetterSandra RetterMS_Fishing_Team_deGermanyYES[G]PENDING[O]
WPC23-77Sascha LagerinHerbert LagerinGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-78Tobias WittmannGino HeinenGekeschert AngelsportGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-79Stephan EhrleDennis BuhleGermanyNOPENDING[O]
WPC23-80Thorsten GerdesTBAGermanyNOPENDING[O]
WPC23-81Alexander VolkovskijAndreij GromovAlphammGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-82Simon HansmannBoris HansmannAlphammGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-83Christoph KayserFabian EigenmannSwitzerlandTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-84Bordignon WilliamMartin ChristopheFranceTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-85Niclas RuchJulian SchmidtPredatorFishingSquadGermanyNOCONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-86Romain WinschermannPinchede LudovicVMCFranceYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-87Mark AlthausMarkus KuppermannGermanyTBACONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-88Michael StalenhoefTBACitta RomanaNetherlandsTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-89Jan BohuněkAleš ErbaCezch RepuplicYES[G]CONFIRMED[G]
WPC23-90Andreas GutscherKarl GutscherHearty RiseAustriaTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-91Simon MarshMartin SynkiewiczB1 Bootscenter, Garmin, MercuryB1 BOOTSCENTERGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
WPC23-92Frank SchaperTobias HilgendorfB1 Bootscenter, Garmin, HondaB1 BOOTSCENTERGermanyTBAPENDING[O]
ENDofFIELD
WPC23-XXPieter VromanJeffrey VerhaegheJAROCELLSBelgiumNOPENDING
WPC23-XXMario ZihlmannMarcel SchmidigerSwitzerlandNOPENDING
WPC23-XXRobin ImkampTBAGermanyYES[G]PENDING
WPC23-XXAngelo SchmidtJohn ChownsGermanyYES[G]PENDING
WPC23-XXGabriel VargaMiroslav DurasFox Rage Team SK/CZSlovakiaNOPENDING
WPC23-XXDaniel UnterholzerMario SchneglbergerAustriaTBAPENDING
WPC23-XXHendrik WirkusAndreas KeverKimple BoatsGermanyYES[G]PENDING
WPC23-XXJuraj BrekPeter BačaSlovakia SpinningSlovakiaNOPENDING
WPC23-XXRoman KuřilJosef VernerAdventer&fishingTEAM CZECH REPUBLICCezch RepuplicNOPENDING
WPC23-XXRadek DvorakMartin KopecekChyť a PusťCezch RepuplicTBAPENDING
WPC23-XXJerzy GancarzJan KowalskiPolandTBAPENDING
WPC23-XX
WPC23-XX

OFFICIAL WPC JuniorCup: List of Competitors 2024, updated regularly

Ref/BioProfessionalJunior-TalentJunior-accompanimentSponsorCountryStatus
WPC-J-24-01DEFENDING CHAMPION:
Vincent Rohleder
Stephan RohlederGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-02Charlier LenaCharlier VincentBelgiumIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-03Filip StrugalaTomasz StrugalaGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-04Jeremy DrewsChristian DrewsGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-05Raf JansenHarald JansenThe NetherlandsIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-06Karl ReineckeDennis ReineckeGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-07Ramon SchepkaAdrian SchepkaGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-08Bela RichleAlexander NikouSwitzerlandIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-09Jiri BohunekJan BohunekCzeck RepublicIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-10Luc CoppensJude EvansRobert EvansUnited KingdomIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-11Mateo MaischeiderRene MaischeiderGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-12Lukas MoehringRalph MoehringGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-13Kylian van HaaftenSteven van HaaftenThe NetherlandsIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-14Lasse ReinhardtHolger ReinhardtGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-15Daan VandendriesscheKoen VandendriesscheBelgiumIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-16Rasmus WerkhäuserKai WerkhäuserGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-17Brixhe LoanJoel BrixheBelgiumIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-18Sem-Noel OttoJohannes OttoGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-19Yannic KöllerChristoph PaulsenGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-20Jarne BaumannMichael BaumannGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-21Max Hugo HessJoachim HessGermanyIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-22AnglerGegenMobbingIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-23AnglerGegenMobbingIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-24HSV Het Voornse Kanaal, HellevoetsluisIN PROGRESS
WPC-J-24-25HSV Het Voornse Kanaal, HellevoetsluisIN PROGRESS