Skip to main content
Category

OVERALL

REGISTRATION WPC 2025 OPEN

By OVERALL

REGISTRATION IS OPEN

Hellevoetsluis. 08. – 13.09.2025

Check all detailed informations here before sending your registration and please pay attention to the NEW EVENT DATE

Event Registration Information

25-WPC Boat Event - Registration (1)

Vice Captain Details

TEAM - COMPETITION is included!

We invite you to team up with another boat and compete as "2-boat-partners" in the additional TEAM-Event. This unique opportunity will test your teamwork, strategy, and angling abilities, bringing a whole new level of excitement to the competition. The Team Competition is now already included in your entry fee and free of charge
Your 2-boat-team staus(Required)

Junior Cup: Pro Angler's Information

The WPC JuniorCup is part of WPC Main Event. All Participants of WPC Main Event are invited to mentor a JuniorTalent as well.
Do you want to become a mentor in Junior-Cup and take a Kid out for it's tournament fishing day?(Required)
Participation is free of charge

Your Entry Fee including Team-Competition (2 boats)

The Team competition is no longer charged as an extra, but already included in basic entry fee.

Add a Sponsor in Listings

Price: 400,00 €
This package offers the unlimited rights to make use out of all footage, produced by WPC media team during the Event for commercial purposes. The entire footage will be set available in High-Resolution. Sponsor logos will be allowed to display onto anglers ID Cards, Jetty-markers and onto competitors boats.
Only applies if you have selected above package
Give here sponsor URL if above package has been selected

If you want: provide your Bank IBAN Details to get refunds sorted in case of overlap payment
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

3….2…1… WORLD PREDATOR CLASSIC September 2025 – GO. GO. GO. REGISTER 2025 NOW!

Official Results World Predator Classic JuniorCup 2024

By OVERALL

In recognition of the importance of nurturing the next generation of anglers, we have dedicated a full day to celebrate the immense talent and potential of young anglers.

This event aims to instill a sense of responsibility, respect for nature, and the values of sportsmanship in our future fishing leaders. The WPC JuniorCup is an extraordinary chance for young talents to experience the thrill of competitive fishing on a grand scale.
Each junior participant will be paired with a professional angler who will serve as their mentor, providing guidance, sharing expertise, and fostering a supportive environment throughout the competition.

OFFICIAL RESULTS WPC 2024 - JUNIOR CUP

PositionStartNumberNamePro-AnglersPointsPerchZanderPike
1WPC24-J-10 Loan Brixhe Romain Winsherman + Pinchede Ludovic39111420869
2WPC24-J-23Jude EvansLuc Coppens + Toon van Ham38712417786
3WPC24-J-26Jens PalmArend v d Heiden + Martin Reitsma368107150111
4WPC24-J-22jesper muldersStefan Elgers + Tamara Verschoor363120138105
5WPC24-J-27Joey van SuijlekomWillem Stolk + Kay Stolk34912216364
6WPC24-J-14Mateo MaischeiderJojo Schmid + Martin Hadynski3408519065
7WPC24-J-24Lasse ReinhardtPatrick Koch + Sven Boldin3049814363
8WPC24-J-20Max Hugo HessGregor Babiarz + Daniel Ressel2072511270
9WPC24-J-25Lucas MöhringTimo Ruff + Kilian Grimm194108086
10WPC24-J-05Filip StrugalaNils Meuther + Tim Ackermann194301640
11WPC24-J-07Raf JansenStephane Poincoit + Alberto Van de Bijl18801880
12WPC24-J-01Vincent RohlederLukas Riplinger + Toni Weise174371370
13WPC24-J-16ramon schepkaMark Ptacovsky + Thomas Engers17101710
14WPC24-J-15Johannes OttoSascha Todtenhausen + Jochen Elpers16395068
15WPC24-J-03Daan VandendriesscheMark de Boer + Yair Nauta15680076
16WPC24-J-17kylian van haaftenMichael Stalenhoef + Herman Schuurman14682640
17WPC24-J-09Karl ReineckePierre Johnen + Patrick Wischermann139291100
18WPC24-J-04Toni TrojanThomas Barwinski + Lars Hunfeld10839690
19WPC24-J-08Jiří BohuněkRadek Filip + Martin Stepka10001000
20WPC24-J-11Jonas KöhneKevin Stey + Jonas Töllner970970
21WPC24-J-06Daniel LeitnerEnrico Di Ventura + Daniel Andriani900900
22WPC24-J-13Rasmus WerkhäuserSebastian Popp + Mark Siefert8529560
23WPC24-J-19Jamie Jeremy DrewsAndreas Stauf + Marc Eck454500
24WPC24-J-18Jarne BaumannJohannes Gasser + Leon Fischer0000

Official Results World Predator Classic 2024

By OVERALL

After an outstanding, consistent performance, Jan Hubka & Jakub Kolar win the WPC Championship.
Congratulations to the winners and all other participants! We are looking forward to see all competitors again next year in cameraderie and dignified sportsmenship to celebrate the 2025 of WPC.

These are the official final results and super cède all others

OFFICIAL RESULTS WPC 2024 - MAIN EVENT

POSITIONRefTeamAnglerAnglerPos Day 1Pos Day 2Pos Day 3OVERALL
1WPC24-59Jan HubkaJakub Kolar3161130
2WPC24-1Arend v/d HeijdenMartin Reitsma241631
3WPC24-9Evert OostdamLex Peters9141538
4WPC24-27Daniel CeledaMichal Dziemianko1125440
5WPC24-74Romain WinschermannPinchede Ludovic1452342
6WPC24-96Pieter VromanJeffrey Verhaeghe1226745
7WPC24-12Frank BußmeyerDaniel Katzorek2022446
8WPC24-17Johannes GasserEnrico Di Ventura3015550
9WPC24-26Thomas WilkeRobin Imkamp23112054
10WPC24-32Niels PeirsmanPascal Peirsman22231055
11WPC24-62Pierre JohnenPatrick Wischermann4113256
12WPC24-84Marc PtacovskyThomas Engert2163158
13WPC24-79Andreas GutscherAndreas Gutscher jun.7381661
14WPC24-98Stephan EhrleDennis Buhle18271762
15WPC24-78Jan BohuněkAleš Erba13213266
16WPC24-10Philip SpitzerJan Zitzen5224875
17WPC24-15Sascha TodtenhausenJochen Elpers1611375
18WPC24-24Toni PohjalainenSamu Lepistö886581
19WPC24-19Daniel AndrianiFrank Schaper38192683
20WPC24-53Nils MeutherTim Ackermann2635988
21WPC24-91Roman KuřilJosef Verner6371989
22WPC24-97Mark de BoerYair Nauta5735193
23WPC24-6Luc CoppensToon van Ham19522596
24WPC24-11Timo RuffKilian Grimm27284297
25WPC24-65Sascha NeumüllerKevin Widmer295814101
26WPC24-77Jan BaarDaan de Rijk252057102
27WPC24-89Simon MarshMartin Synkiewicz67928104
28WPC24-71Christoph KayserFabian Eigenmann167318107
29WPC24-3Jan BoomsmaMatt Boast173258107
30WPC24-101Andrzej CzerwińskiPiotr Tokarski511838107
31WPC24-90David Paul KrausPhilipp Obst154251108
32WPC24-8Toni WeiseLukas Riplinger64856110
33WPC24-48Paul RosariusMichael Schlicker45652112
34WPC24-39Martins BalodisKristaps Kotāns314541117
35WPC24-7Willem StolkKay Stolk71399119
36WPC24-2Jelle De JongMitchell Croese24177120
37WPC24-80Florian MeixnerStephan Reischl375430121
38WPC24-4Jean Baptiste MorelJulien Detry831721121
39WPC24-29Marcel WeigelDominik Volgmann463640122
40WPC24-66Dario De RisiJan Pfundt85437126
41WPC24-20Stefan ElgersPatrick Wageveld432460127
42WPC24-92Karol KasierskiSebastian Glage351082127
43WPC24-14Radek FillipMartin Stepka289212132
44WPC24-30Ronny SchlagMarcel Thelen82473132
45WPC24-36Stephan SchreinerStefan Friedrichs474943139
46WPC24-95Frank SzodruchDaniel Koschmieder52808140
47WPC24-73Niclas RuchJulian Schmidt583450142
48WPC24-18Daniel StahlKlaus Liebl346646146
49WPC24-38Torben KagelmacherAlexander Jr. Fenske503170151
50WPC24-58Tom HuygensGunther Vandesande564654156
51WPC24-44Heiko SelwitschkaStefan Selzer446253159
52WPC24-50Aleksandr ZenihovBogdan Toderenciuc627722161
53WPC24-21Andreas StaufMarc Eck395073162
54WPC24-23Martin KuryloRonny Hurnik663364163
55WPC24-76Michael StalenhoefHeman Schuurman107579164
56WPC24-93Wolfgang SchusterSiegfried Schuster774347167
57WPC24-56Stephane PoincotAlberto Van de Bijl429436172
58WPC24-82Marc PrzybylskiMarcel Przybylski367661173
59WPC24-16Alan RobsonMike McGuire811283176
60WPC24-51Thomas BarwinskiLars Hunfeld935727177
61WPC24-99Gregor BabiarzDaniel Ressel706444178
62WPC24-43Roland GotzlerRoman Konopitzky753766178
63WPC24-72Bordignon WilliamMartin Christophe652986180
64WPC24-49Daniel BrackleyAndy Page846039183
65WPC24-100Jojo SchmitMartin Hadynski797035184
66WPC24-41Wiktor StrupinskiPawel Kozakiewicz887129188
67WPC24-46Patrick KochSven Boldin963063189
68WPC24-57Tomasz KurnikPiotr Wojnowski405196187
69WPC24-55Fabian HankelPatrick Ruch699133193
70WPC24-68Tom SchiefenMichael Harant616569195
71WPC24-42Robert ShayaAntonín Pácal498167197
72WPC24-25Martins IskrovsMatiss Lenerts684089197
73WPC24-31Johannes RadlbeckSebastian Radlbeck648749200
74WPC24-13Sebastian EttwigMaximilian Kozwin1006734201
75WPC24-70Moritz SutnerKevin Konrad327296200
76WPC24-40Marco MeisterBart Vanrongen545596205
77WPC24-5Gea de RuijteDanni Schäfer488874210
78WPC24-54Tim WredeFranziska Albrecht558471210
79WPC24-83Jens KochAlexander Niewels735978210
80WPC24-28Markus Brill-HeckGerrit Broders598668213
81WPC24-52Juraj BrekMikuláš Šoganič607975214
82WPC24-61Kevin SteyJonas Töllner339685214
83WPC24-88Simon HansmannBoris Hansmann898345217
84WPC24-67Antony AdamMarvin Lourzki905376219
85WPC24-69Marcel ReinhardtLennard Otto459581221
86WPC24-86Sascha LagerinHerbert Lagerin538987229
87WPC24-47Sebastian PoppMark Siefert947462230
88WPC24-37Bartosz BialkowskiRadoslaw Olejczyk928555232
89WPC24-33Johannes OttoEtienne Schönheit984491233
90WPC24-87Aleksandr VolkovskijAndreij Gromov866390239
91WPC24-63Peter KrechelYannick Wermelskirchen786896242
92WPC24-45Romas PakarklisZygimantas Vajega749972245
93WPC24-22Jens WogeBastian Hemme916993253
94WPC24-75Mark AlthausMarkus Kuppermann729092254
95WPC24-35Wouter de BruinSebastiaan Beekman809880258
96WPC24-60Andreas RemyChristian Wieneke978284263
97WPC24-64Alex MartinMaximilian Warth877896261
98WPC24-34Brian KurbjuhnSusann Siegmeier7610196273
99WPC24-94Tobias WittmannGino Heinen959788280
100WPC24-85Angelo SchmidtDaniel Leitner1019394288
101WPC24-81Thorsten GerdesJannik Fischer9910095294

OFFICIAL RESULTS WPC 2024 - TEAM EVENT

PositionTEAM - NameMember A, WPC-Boat #Points Day 1, Member APoints Day 2, Member APoints Day 3, Member AMember B, WPC Boat #Points Day 1, Member BPoints Day 2, Member BPoints Day 3, Member BPoints over all
1TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC59316119163719119
1Pantaenius112728421220224143
2Lowrance 212416224177151
3Mercury 2771399991415157
4B1 Finval Germany262311208967928158
5Mercury 38648561052248185
6Armageddon1938192690154251191
7LMAB173015518346646196
8Battery Labs151611320432460202
9BFE 3652958146685437227
10Lowrance 131732584831721228
11Team Poland+France5740511017414523234
12LAKE DAY / svivlo711673189552808247
13BFE 1613396856241132270
14Catch Easy Predator Shop308247336474943271
15Team Poland271125437928555272
16Mercury 154888746195225306
17Fish Candy2366336438503170314
18Nitro 113100673414289212333
19PredatorFishingSquad5569913373583450335
20Bock auf Barsch4375376644446253337
21Tohatsu479474624845652342
22WPC Qualifier UK4984603950627722344
23Fisherino/Kochs-Angelwelt5193572783735978387
24BFE 46790537668616569414
25BFE 56945958170327297422
26Alphamm5455847188898345427
27Alpha Hybrida6097828499706444441
28MOBY SOFTBAITS3398449175729092487
29BFE 26378689664877898505
30

VIDEOS OF 2024

By OVERALL

Awesome videos and footage from WPC 2024.
Choose your favorite topic, lay back and enjoy!
Or GET the entire YouTube-Playlist started here

World Predator Classic JUNIOR CUP
get ready for the next generation anglers. Kids from all across Europe, guided by TOP Anglers of WPC 2024 Main Event. What a blast.
World Predator Classic – That was DAY 1 of 2024 Edition
So many fish despite harsh weather.
World Predator Classic – That was DAY 2 of 2024 Edition
Massive Pike Caught during Competition
World Predator Classic – Behind the Scenes
Bertus Rozemeijer Reveals Important Shifts

Official List: JuniorCup Competitors are drawn

By OVERALL
LIST OF ALL JUNIORS, drawn for WPC Junior Cup 2024
– DEFENDING CHAMPION: Vincent Rohleder
– Charlier Lena
– Filip Strugala
– Jeremy Drews
– Raf Jansen
– Karl Reinecke
– Ramon Schepka
– Bela Richle
– Jiri Bohunek
– Jude Evans
– Mateo Maischeider
– Lukas Moehring
– Kylian van Haaften
– Lasse Reinhardt
– Daan Vandendriessche
– Rasmus Werkhäuser
– Brixhe Loan
– Sem-Noel Otto
– Yannic Köller
– Jarne Baumann
– Max Hugo Hess
synch to app in progress

VIDEOS OF 2023

By OVERALL

Awesome videos and footage from WPC 2023.
Choose your favorite topic, lay back and enjoy!
Or GET the entire YouTube-Playlist started here

HIGHLIGHTS AND SUM-UPS OF WPC 2023

1)  WPC – first impressions

2)   WPC – come together & enjoy

3)   WPC – competitors registration, Interviews & preps. With presenter Bertus Rozemeijer

4)   WPC – the captains briefing

5)  WPC – Flagparade 2023

6)  WPC – First tournament day is postponed

7)  WPC – Burger-Night after postponed fishing day

8)  WPC – Competition Day 1

9)  WPC – Competition Day 2

10)  WPC – Competition Day 3 and overall Highlights

11)  WPC – Finals – watch the Champions reaction

LIVE VON UND MIT JAN PUSCH

Jan Pusch: Live von der Flaggenparade

Jan Pusch: Live vom Start

Jan Pusch: Live vom Start am Final-Tag

KEY PARTNER ON SITE VIDEOS

By OVERALL

Check our Key-Partner Introduction-Videos, taken during WPC 2023.
Thank you Partners for supporting our Vision of creating Europes Nr 1 Tournament in Fishing

KEY PARTNERS OF WPC 2023

LOWRANCE

MERCURY OUTBOARDS. GO BOLDLY.

PANTAENIUS FISHING BOAT INSURANCE

PEGA BOAT TRAILERS

HELLEVOETSLUIS, Voorne aan Zee

BASS PRO SHOPS & WHITE RIVER MARINE GROUP

RHEINLANDBOOTE, FISHINGBOATS, SEMINARS & WORKSHOP

Media.Gold.Pass

By OVERALL No Comments

We invite three media professionals to the WPC. All around. And that means:

  • You live in one of the villas in Hellevoetsluis, accompanied by your own “co” author.
    For a whole week.
  •  You will receive a VIP pass that allows you to have breakfast at the restaurant and go to dinner at the WPC Marketplace every day.
  •  You get access to the WPC Media house and thus access to all images and media of the WPC Media team.
  • You will receive an All-Access Key Card. It opens the gates to the jetties at any time and thus leads directly to the boats and onto the boats of the participants.
  • You get access to one of the Media & Marshall boats. With one of our captains you can drive to the middle of the starting field or out to shoot your pictures of anglers during the tournament.

It doesn’t matter to us whether your channel is world-famous or is in the start-up phase.

We cover all costs for you, your companion and for the whole event week.

What you have to do for it?
Just develop your format further.

 

All DETAILS AND APPLICATION FORM HERE

 

WPC Sponsor related Registration for competitors OPEN

By OVERALL

WPC Registration for 2023 is almost closing and we are really looking forward seeing you all again in 2023-Event.

If you are invited to participate WPC 2023 by one of the WPC-Sponsors or WPC-Partners:
Please register now to get your names on the
OFFICIAL LIST OF COMPETITORS 2023
STATUS CONFIRMED (green)

 

Make sure, your Sponsors Name ist already listed in “List of Competitors 2023” at WPC Website.
https://www.worldpredatorclassic.com/wpc-event-home/wpc-event-official-list/

If your own name already appears next to your sponsors entry:
Please register as well, if you did not send your application before and did not receive a Confirmation E-Mail yet.

After registration, we may have to check Details with your sponsor and will confirm your participation after your sponsors release.
Once, the STATUS next to your Name entry shows “CONFIRMED” (color green), there is nothing more for you do than: GET READY FOR COMPETITION at WPC 2023